Loading... Please wait...
  • My Account
  • Order Status
  • Wish Lists

Categories

Sign Up To Our Newsletter


PayPal Logo
See supertechsupplies.com Reviews at Bizrate.com Read Your Store Reviews

Intellinet Gigabit Ethernet WDM Bi-Directional Single Mode Media Converter, IMC-SMSCG20KM-WDMB, Part# 545068

  • Intellinet Gigabit Ethernet WDM Bi-Directional Single Mode Media Converter, IMC-SMSCG20KM-WDMB, Part# 545068
RRP:
$138.99
Your Price:
$109.10 (You save $29.89)
SKU:
545068
Brand:
Condition:
New
Availability:
Usually Ships in 24 to 72 Hour
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout


Product Description

The modern designed Intellinet Gigabit Ethernet WDM Bi-Directional Single Mode Media Converter have 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-LX (SC) Single-Mode, 20 km (12.4 mi.), WDM (RX1550/TX1310) makes it possible for a single strand of fiber to transmit network traffic on separate receive and transmit wavelengths (1550/1310 nm), is the affordable solution to expands the existing network.
 
 
Features:
  • Fiber SC-type dual-wavelength single-mode port connects over distances of up to 20 km (12.4 miles)
  • Must be used with Gigabit Ethernet WDM Bi-Directional Single Mode Media Converter, model 545075
  • Data transfer rate: 10/100/1000 Mbps
  • WDM (wavelength division multiplexing) technology utilizes only one strand of fiber to transmit data on separate receive and transmit wavelengths
  • Wavelengths: receive (RX), 1550 nm; transmit (TX), 1310 nm
  • One 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ45 port, maximum distance 100 m / 300 ft.
  • RJ45 port with Auto MDI/MDI-X support
  • Status LEDs for easy monitoring of device status
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or can be used with the 14-slot Media Converter Chassis, model 507356
  • External power adapter, 5 VDC
  • Three-Year Warranty

Package Contents: 

  • Gigabit Ethernet WDM Bi-Directional Single Mode Media Converter
  • External power adapter
  • Instructions

 

A minimum order amount of $50 is required in order to Maintain Wholesale Price

NEW IN THE BOX

Find Similar Products by Category

Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Cloud Services

You Recently Viewed...